8th round from 27.07.2013 on 09:30 am
board
Israel (12)
TWZ
-
Schweden 1 (11)
TWZ
2.5 : 1.5
PGN
1
GM
Gofshtein,Leonid
2460
-
FM
Hammar,Bengt
2284
1 : 0
2
GM
Tseitlin,Mark D
2388
-
Wahlbom,Magnus
2284
0 : 1
3
IM
Birnboim,Nathan
2356
-
FM
Malmdin,Nils-Ake
2239
1 : 0
4
IM
Maryasin,Boris
2335
-
Svensson,Leif
2114
½:½
board
Hessen 1 (10)
TWZ
-
Weißrußland (12)
TWZ
2 : 2
PGN
1
IM
Donchenko,Anatoly
2353
-
GM
Dydyshko,Viacheslav
2512
½:½
2
IM
Klundt,Klaus
2338
-
GM
Kupreichik,Viktor D
2443
1 : 0
3
FM
Isserman,Ryhor
2331
-
IM
Mochalov,Evgeny V
2411
½:½
4
FM
Haubt,Georg
2239
-
Veremeichik,Vladimir
2340
0 : 1
board
Rußland (10)
TWZ
-
SF Leipzig (10)
TWZ
3.5 : 0.5
PGN
1
GM
Vasiukov,Evgeni
2461
-
Lehmann,Karl-Heinz
2114
1 : 0
2
GM
Pushkov,Nikolai
2396
-
Beltz,Robert
2152
1 : 0
3
IM
Mishuchkov,Nikolai M
2365
-
Prüfer,Friedbert,Prof. Dr.
2155
½:½
4
IM
Zhelnin,Vladimir V
2459
-
Weber,Bernd,Dr.
2155
1 : 0
board
Deutschland A (10)
TWZ
-
Sankt Petersburg (10)
TWZ
1.5 : 2.5
PGN
1
GM
Uhlmann,Wolfgang
2340
-
IM
Faibisovich,Vadim Z
2348
½:½
2
FM
Haakert,Jürgen
2385
-
IM
Karasev,Vladimir I
2358
½:½
3
FM
Werner,Clemens
2337
-
IM
Shushpanov,Vladimir
2308
½:½
4
FM
Ackermann,Hans-Werner
2308
-
Golcman,Evgeny
2264
0 : 1
board
Belgien 1 (10)
TWZ
-
Italien (10)
TWZ
1.5 : 2.5
PGN
1
FM
Rooze,Jan
2386
-
IM
Tatai,Stefano
2365
0 : 1
2
FM
Roofthoofd,Marcel
2196
-
GM
Mariotti,Sergio
2295
½:½
3
Maes,Valeer
2182
-
Albano,Marco
2288
½:½
4
Schuermans,Robert
2127
-
FM
Valenti,Giuseppe
2185
½:½
board
Dänemark 1 (9)
TWZ
-
England 1 (10)
TWZ
1.5 : 2.5
PGN
1
FM
Ost-Hansen,Jacob
2386
-
Stebbings,Anthony J
2281
½:½
2
FM
Sloth,Jorn
2342
-
CM
James,Geoffrey H
2191
½:½
3
Rosenlund,Thorbjorn
2263
-
CM
Norman,Kenneth I
2172
0 : 1
4
FM
Sorensen,Bent
2256
-
FM
Byway,Paul V
2140
½:½
board
England 2 (9)
TWZ
-
Rußland Frauen (9)
TWZ
1.5 : 2.5
PGN
1
Burnett,Jim
2117
-
WGM
Strutinskaya,Galina N
2300
½:½
2
CM
Ashby,Anthony C
2116
-
WGM
Fatalibekova,Elena
2272
0 : 1
3
Quinn,John M
2103
-
WGM
Saunina,Ludmila
2208
½:½
4
Myall,Ivan J
2087
-
WIM
Titorenko,Natalia I
2164
½:½
board
Norresundby (9)
TWZ
-
SC Eppingen (9)
TWZ
2.5 : 1.5
PGN
1
FM
Jorgensen,Jorgen
2242
-
GM
Vogt,Lothar
2402
½:½
2
Pedersen,Svend
2225
-
Dekan,Hans
2172
½:½
3
Holst,Per
2118
-
Staub,Gerhard
2097
1 : 0
4
Grevlund,Per
1952
-
Striebich,Rudolf
2190
½:½
board
Schweiz (9)
TWZ
-
Norwegen 1 (9)
TWZ
1.5 : 2.5
PGN
1
FM
Vucenovic,Dragomir
2271
-
FM
Harestad,Thor Geir
2199
0 : 1
2
IM
Bhend,Edwin
2221
-
Ofstad,Per
2173
½:½
3
FM
Hohler,Peter
2180
-
Steedman,James
2123
½:½
4
Illi,Hans-Joerg
2129
-
Hjertenes,Oystein
2096
½:½
board
Sportfreunde Katernberg (8)
TWZ
-
Sachsen-Anhalt (8)
TWZ
2.5 : 1.5
PGN
1
FM
Bachmann,Karlheinz
2244
-
IM
Liebert,Heinz
2224
½:½
2
FM
Rosen,Willy
2290
-
FM
Neukirch, Detlef
2247
½:½
3
Mueller-Clostermann,Bruno,Dr
2165
-
Hamm,Georg,Dr.
2109
1 : 0
4
Krueger,Erich
2193
-
Breitfeld, Joachim
2011
½:½
board
Österreich (8)
TWZ
-
SV Lok Dresden (8)
TWZ
2.5 : 1.5
PGN
1
IM
Danner,Georg
2315
-
Meier,Wolfgang
2188
1 : 0
2
Woeber,Friedrich
2192
-
Tichatschke,Wolfgang
2012
½:½
3
Winiwarter,Felix
2167
-
Goldberg,Valerij,Dr.
2150
0 : 1
4
Danner,Lambert
2124
-
Eskandary,Jahja
2108
1 : 0
board
Finnland (8)
TWZ
-
Widukind 1 (8)
TWZ
3 : 1
PGN
1
GM
Westerinen,Heikki M J.
2283
-
CM
Pape,Manfred
2216
1 : 0
2
FM
Vinke,Dietmar
2225
-
Szenetra,Werner
2186
½:½
3
Morant,Paul
2166
-
Rychlik,Kurt
2098
½:½
4
FM
Kivipelto,Kaj
2177
-
Grabitz,Georg,Dr.
2067
1 : 0
board
Steiermark (8)
TWZ
-
Brandenburg (8)
TWZ
2 : 2
PGN
1
FM
Watzka,Horst
2273
-
Wuttke,Hans
2171
½:½
2
Nickl,Klaus
2101
-
FM
Walter,Günter
2233
0 : 1
3
Kratschmer,Heinz
2139
-
Grottke,Hans-Joachim,Dr.
2220
½:½
4
Pitzl,Konstantinos
2055
-
Urban,Hans-Rainer
2133
1 : 0
board
Schweden 2 (8)
TWZ
-
Wien (8)
TWZ
1.5 : 2.5
PGN
1
Hedin,Gunnar
2125
-
FM
Titz,Heimo
2204
0 : 1
2
FM
Nordstrom,Felix
2134
-
FM
Singer,Hans
2168
½:½
3
Korman,Ulf
2150
-
IM
Dueckstein,Andreas
2192
½:½
4
Wademark,Helge
2080
-
FM
Strobel,Ferdinand
2099
½:½
board
Belgien 2 (8)
TWZ
-
BSW/DBAG 1 (8)
TWZ
1.5 : 2.5
PGN
1
Beniest,Rene
2138
-
Weiß, Werner
2189
1 : 0
2
Van Herck,Marcel
2104
-
Boehm,Erwin
2221
0 : 1
3
Hajenius,Willem
1923
-
Fleuch,Hans-Jürgen
2064
½:½
4
Schrickx,Frank
1901
-
Hollstein,Joachim
2067
0 : 1
board
Salzburg (7)
TWZ
-
SV Dresden-Striesen 1990 (8)
TWZ
3 : 1
PGN
1
Gneiss,Karl
2134
-
Siegmund,Rainer
2130
½:½
2
Stürzenbaum,Artur
2156
-
Glasewald,Stefan
2075
½:½
3
Koller,Hubert
2113
-
Groschup,Gerhard
2010
1 : 0
4
Prochaska,Juergen
2003
-
Barz,Hanns-Werner,Dr.
1974
1 : 0
board
VAS (8)
TWZ
-
Deutschland B (8)
TWZ
2 : 2
PGN
1
Ghijsen,Pim
2187
-
Jeske,Eckhard
2231
½:½
2
Lindner,Jan-Joost
2157
-
Weidlich,Günter
2281
½:½
3
Jongsma,Alexander
2148
-
Knaak,Joachim
2197
½:½
4
Van Dongen,Rob
1986
-
Escher,Helmut
2120
½:½
board
SV Bannewitz (7)
TWZ
-
Mattadore Rheinland (7)
TWZ
2 : 2
PGN
1
Bußler,Jürgen
2024
-
Hülsmann,Josef
2180
0 : 1
2
Schmidt,Gerhard,Dr.
2093
-
Groß,Werner
2223
½:½
3
Heinig,Jürgen
1828
-
Kurka,Dieter
2069
1 : 0
4
Köhn,Walter
1531
-
Neumann,Horst
1908
½:½
board
Wales (7)
TWZ
-
Schottland (7)
TWZ
2.5 : 1.5
PGN
1
CM
Jones,Iolo C
2225
-
FM
Giulian,Philip M
2230
½:½
2
Thornton,John D
2029
-
Bhopal,Raj
2077
½:½
3
Miles,Richard
2088
-
Marks,Ian A
1981
½:½
4
Van Kemenade,Rudy
2018
-
Dawson,Alastair
1900
1 : 0
board
Saale-Schachbund Halle (7)
TWZ
-
Schweden 3 (7)
TWZ
2.5 : 1.5
PGN
1
Kirmas,Joachim,Dr.
2050
-
Bernhardsson,Sten
2084
1 : 0
2
Just,Joachim
2055
-
Andersson,Gunnar
2073
½:½
3
Franke,Roland
1991
-
Danielsson,Robert
2071
0 : 1
4
Reinemann,Günter,Dr.
1999
-
Johansson,Per
2007
1 : 0
board
USG Chemnitz (7)
TWZ
-
Deutschland Frauen (7)
TWZ
2 : 2
PGN
1
Sobeck,Guenter
2096
-
WIM
Burchardt,Brigitte
2201
½:½
2
Wuensch,Ulrich
2092
-
Jeske,Kirsten
1975
½:½
3
Staudte,Rainer,Dr
1919
-
Nobis,Martina
1846
½:½
4
Pfeiffer,Alfred
2077
-
Gottschall,Ina
1731
½:½
board
USV TU Dresden (6)
TWZ
-
Niederlande (6)
TWZ
2.5 : 1.5
PGN
1
Schmidt,Gerhard
2235
-
Van Geffen,Ben
2096
½:½
2
Petzold,Hans,Prof Dr.
2129
-
Holscher,Peter
2085
0 : 1
3
Kahn,Peter
2129
-
Van Duijn,Roel
2021
1 : 0
4
Kneschke,Hansjuergen
2038
-
Munninghoff,Alexander
1945
1 : 0
board
Schachfreunde Rhein (6)
TWZ
-
Ottonen Magdeburg (6)
TWZ
3 : 1
PGN
1
Villing,Dieter
2120
-
Werchan,Hans,Dr.
2141
1 : 0
2
Goy,Udo
2220
-
Bondick,Karl-Heinz
2082
½:½
3
Krebs,Dietmar
2080
-
Andreas,Guenter
2000
1 : 0
4
Weller,Karl
1967
-
Graßmann,Heinz
1941
½:½
board
Hessen 2 (6)
TWZ
-
Freibauer Niedersachsen (6)
TWZ
2.5 : 1.5
PGN
1
Haase,Wolfgang
2120
-
Niebuhr,Gerd
2072
½:½
2
Thieme,Hans
2084
-
Jürgens,Peter
2023
½:½
3
Biller,Helmut,Dr.
2098
-
Hellwege,Werner
2033
½:½
4
Schlag,Franz
2037
-
Fritsch,Jürgen,Dr.
1958
1 : 0
board
Rheno Palatinat (6)
TWZ
-
Helsinki (6)
TWZ
2 : 2
PGN
1
Schwertel,Johann
2010
-
Peltola,Leo
2006
½:½
2
Walther,Diethelm
2159
-
Auvinen,Esa
1956
½:½
3
Pusch,Hermann,Dr.
2139
-
Patola,Eero
1947
½:½
4
Denda,Ronald
2020
-
Lyly,Seppo
1893
½:½
board
Blindern Oldtimers (6)
TWZ
-
Norwegen 2 (6)
TWZ
2 : 2
PGN
1
Nordby,Bernt
2097
-
Sollid,Stein
2019
½:½
2
Fossum,Widar
1994
-
Johnsen,Oystein
2038
½:½
3
Mundal,Arnold
1937
-
Melkeraaen,Terje
1950
0 : 1
board
SV TUR Dresden (6)
TWZ
-
England 3 (6)
TWZ
0.5 : 3.5
PGN
1
Schröter,Helmut
2063
-
Habershon,Paul F
2092
0 : 1
2
Appelt,Gerd
2059
-
Wood,Peter R
1951
0 : 1
3
Seibt,Manfred
2011
-
Thynne,Trefor F
½:½
4
Muehle, Hans-Bernd
1927
-
Phillips,William
1932
0 : 1
board
Schweden 4 (6)
TWZ
-
Dresdner Springer (5)
TWZ
2.5 : 1.5
PGN
1
Andersson,Sven-Olof
1987
-
Hampel,Johannes
2137
½:½
2
Sandklef,Ake
1975
-
Zöphel,Heinz
2059
½:½
3
Nordenstrom,Sven
1929
-
Schwier,Manfred,Dr.
2103
½:½
4
Nyberg,Bo
1856
-
Mückan,Friedbert
2042
1 : 0
board
Turku (5)
TWZ
-
BSW/DBAG 3 (5)
TWZ
2 : 2
PGN
1
Palmo,Pentti
2036
-
FM
Welz,Peter,Dr
2149
½:½
2
Alkkiomäki,Jyrki
1977
-
Strauss,Peter,Dr
1800
½:½
3
Ranki,Martti
1925
-
Fitzke,Ulrich
2003
0 : 1
4
Rantanen,Veikko
1917
-
Kaiser,Horst
1851
1 : 0
board
Rochade MV (5)
TWZ
-
Widukind 2 (5)
TWZ
1.5 : 2.5
PGN
1
Sager,Bernd
1927
-
Nagorni,Walter
2061
0 : 1
2
Fleischer,Martin
1912
-
Perk,Egbert
2008
1 : 0
3
Micheel,Peter
1926
-
Kluger,Hans-Peter
1950
½:½
4
Kundt,Guenther,Prof. Dr.
1512
-
Hentzschel,Erhard
1903
0 : 1
board
Dänemark 2 (4)
TWZ
-
BSW/DBAG 2 (2)
TWZ
3 : 1
PGN
1
Schutze,Hasso
2070
-
Baumgarten,Werner
1956
1 : 0
2
Poulsen,Helge
1853
-
Neudel,Bernd
1887
½:½
3
Thygesen,Else M. S.
2105
-
Schüppen,Heinrich
1824
½:½
4
Nielsen,Peter
1753
-
Ollek,Karl-Heinz
1735
1 : 0
board
BSW/DBAG 5 (2)
TWZ
-
VS Seniorenschachklub DD (4)
TWZ
0 : 4
PGN
1
Berger,Falk
1660
-
Kempe,Rainer,Dr.
1885
0 : 1
2
Förster,Jürgen
1761
-
Bisse,Vilorij
1967
0 : 1
3
Waldmann,Dieter
1452
-
Guenther,Egbert
2032
0 : 1
4
Müller,Horst
1550
-
Kothe,Hans-Joachim
1754
0 : 1
board
Störtebeker (4)
TWZ
-
BSV Chemie Radebeul (2)
TWZ
2 : 2
PGN
1
Schneider,Miloca
1957
-
Richter,Andreas
1673
1 : 0
2
Johannsen,Ingbert
1933
-
Ritter,Fred
1660
0 : 1
3
Mewes,Hans-Dieter
1899
-
Portsch,Claudius
1588
0 : 1
4
Buck,Klaus-Michael
1730
-
Wolf,Armin
1400
1 : 0
board
Schachklub Heidenau (3)
TWZ
-
Saxone (2)
TWZ
2 : 2
PGN
1
Weichelt,Stefan
1649
-
Stavenhagen,Johannes
2007
½:½
2
Kluge,Jürgen
1438
-
Alter,Helmut
1876
½:½
3
Hanisch,Wolfgang
1211
-
Francke,Dirk
1722
0 : 1
4
Weiß,Herbert
1632
-
Zanger,Konrad
1817
1 : 0
board
Norwegen 4 (0)
TWZ
-
Norwegen 3 (1)
TWZ
3 : 1
PGN
1
Bjorgvik,Jan Arne
1835
-
Wicklund-Hansen,Richard
1864
1 : 0
2
Lie,Terje
1596
-
Nilsen,Kai
1885
1 : 0
3
Tveten,Per
1593
-
Kverndal,Leif
1843
0 : 1
4
Skaug,Thorbjörn
-
Birkestrand,Odd
1823
1 : 0
board
BSW/DBAG 4 (3)
TWZ
-
spielfrei
TWZ
PGN
no pairings still known