player sorted by name
name
title
ELO
DWZ
board in 9th round
Ahlberg Günter
2020
1844
5
Albinus Dr. Günter
1904
1818
11
Albrecht Rainer
2092
1996
1
Allgaier Erik
2033
7
Andrasch Peter
1806
1578
47
Baranowsky Peter
2009
1876
8
Bartonek Dr. Rolf
1490
19
Barwich Alfred
2021
1850
Bauder Herbert
1952
1839
14
Bauer Stefan
1644
1500
39
Bolle Dietrich
1630
1381
54
Bonke Hans-Jürgen
1929
1803
18
Casny Guenter
1820
1580
45
Cichon Jörg
1636
51
Daebel Dr. Hasso
1674
1436
61
David Heinz-Dieter
1614
1277
63
Dombrowsky Michael
2098
1963
20
Ebert Lothar
1614
31
Engelhardt Erhard
1810
1650
41
Federau Jürgen
FM
2170
2052
12
Fey Jens
1472
55
Fiedler Wolfgang
1904
1808
10
Fiedler Ronald
1675
1528
38
Francke Jörg
1995
1826
25
Fritz Jürgen
1375
63
Gärtner Michael
1301
34
Garms Ilse
1738
1491
54
Gehre Stefan
1832
24
Glatthor Thomas
2049
1872
Gmerek Henning
1583
1316
52
Gnaß Erhard
1532
1377
55
Graubaum Dr. Hans-Joachim
2126
1991
8
Gruner Klaus-Dieter
1750
40
Hackenberg Ronald
1616
1327
44
Hahlbohm Matthias
2055
1955
9
Hartmann Hans
1776
12
Haufe Reinhard
1837
1773
13
Herrmann Eberhard
1848
1713
16
Hesselbarth Dr. Karlheinz
1788
1599
32
Hiller Bernd
1875
1781
20
Hirr Rudi
1772
1578
46
Hohn August
1954
1842
22
Hoppensack Manfred
1996
1825
16
Hülle Gunter
1722
1538
36
Jiranek Benno
1500
1305
65
Johnsen Oystein
2044
19
Junge Wolfgang
1856
1820
17
Junghänel Dieter
1694
1467
56
Kammler Hans-Joachim
1483
59
Kasper Peter
1738
1549
33
Keusch Horst
1974
1858
21
Kleinert Michael
1688
33
Klevenow Hellmut
1812
1557
49
Klevenow Ursula
1580
1447
51
Kliem Dr. Helmut
1774
1652
30
Kober Werner
1184
62
Köckeritz Dieter
1670
1413
37
Körlin Hans-Jürgen
1863
1693
17
Körner Helmut
1897
1711
31
Kohlmeyer Dagobert
1861
1646
26
Kolkwitz Klaus
1874
1681
34
Kollberg Lothar
2094
1947
10
Koppatsch Dr. Jürgen
1140
Kornath Heinrich
1822
1673
35
Kothe Manfred
1996
1836
15
Kranch Klaus
1740
1599
43
Krawatzki Armin
1677
1556
53
Krüger Detlef
1787
1654
37
Krug Peter
2182
2009
4
Krusemark Gerhard
1740
1636
24
Kujawa Werner
1772
1557
27
Kuntosch Peter
1200
47
Langer Guenter
1767
1661
56
Langner Hans-Rainer
1549
1437
57
Lohse Steffen
1906
28
Lübbers Dr. Doris
1534
1298
66
Lukas Prof. Dr. Wilmar
1964
1762
Mackowiak Manfred
1400
1392
59
Maetzing Dr. Hans-Dieter
2024
1841
13
Matitschka Heinz
1909
1843
6
Mayer Dr. Herbert
1970
1720
15
Mellenthin Horst
1858
1719
22
Metzger Eberhard
1864
1621
42
Mietzelfeldt Gerhard
1887
1601
29
Möller Dirk
1616
1380
61
Müller Johannes
1820
1690
32
Müller Erhard
1935
1658
18
Nietsch Horst
1900
1590
35
Ollek Karl-Heinz
1750
1573
58
Olschewsky Roman
1690
1504
40
Oppermann Peter
1947
1812
29
Paris Gerhard
1536
1337
64
Paul Reinhart
2010
1927
5
Petkov Peter
1999
1838
23
Pfüller Volker
1721
1510
41
Prix Siegfried
1766
1652
28
Rabe Karl-Heinz
1100
64
Radloff Rainer
1680
1449
45
Rehder Frank
1901
1755
30
Reichenbach Werner
FM
2233
2159
2
Röckendorf Uwe
1441
46
Roloff Karsten
1779
1483
48
Roth Joachim
1942
11
Sattler Günther
1784
1594
44
Scheumann Joachim
1595
1356
66
Schlicht Werner
1355
60
Schmidt Dietrich
1771
14
Scholz Werner
1689
1452
50
Schrodt Horst
1756
1567
48
Schröder Otto
1719
21
Schröder Wolfgang
1662
1467
42
Schulz Manfred
1608
1369
43
Sehm Andreas
1515
25
Shapiro Yosip
2067
1954
2
Simon Ralf-Axel
FM
2157
2103
3
Smits Oswald
1878
1664
36
Steppan Siegfried
1647
1439
60
Strehlow Horst
2004
27
Sube Günter
1826
1616
52
Tham Franz
1549
1380
57
Theilig Dr. Reinhard
1683
1489
Thur Herbert
1520
1217
49
Timm Christian
1685
1456
53
Toth Hans-Jürgen
1595
1362
67
Trebbin Dr. Wolfhard
1946
1865
9
Triegel Rudi
1792
1531
50
Trostel Uwe
1676
23
Türk Bernhard
1655
1405
62
Türtmann Dieter
2006
1871
4
Vandre Wolfgang
2094
1983
1
Walther Lothar
1476
1169
65
Weber Viktor
1728
1372
58
Willin Bernhard
1945
1752
39
Windmüller Werner
1812
1580
38
Witte Manfred
2195
2034
3
Wolf Manfred
2059
1884
7
Yankulin Vladislav
1814
1815
26
Zaeske Winfried
1902
6