player sorted by TWZ
name
title
ELO
DWZ
board in 9th round
Ackermann Hans Werner
FM
2290
2251
1
Bartsch Berthold
FM
2268
2219
7
Kiefer Gerhard
2259
2205
5
Herbrechtsmeier Christof
FM
2240
2181
2
Hess Christian Mathias
FM
2228
2188
6
Kannenberg Karl-Heinz
2209
2134
5
Vatter Hans-Joachim
FM
2201
2120
3
Bräuner Uwe
2184
2114
8
Haubt Georg
FM
2179
2131
9
Schmid Hartmut
2151
2035
13
Sandmeier Toni
2143
2129
2
Dekan Hans
2142
2087
3
Seyfried Claus
2136
2092
4
Selig Rainer
2108
2005
7
Wolf Walter
2105
2061
10
Gerstenberger Heinz
2102
2024
11
Weisenburger Horst
2102
2033
4
Mertens Klaus
2094
1974
14
Kollberg Lothar
2092
1966
15
Born Bernd-Ludger
2090
1890
Schneider Frank
2085
1934
12
Pfitzer Norbert
2082
2023
Schrems Hermann
2080
2037
6
Dittmar Hans-Joachim
2077
1938
20
Schmidt Wolfgang
2065
1921
Keller Harald
2057
1952
Kioschies Johann
2057
16
Born Michael
2054
1906
Eichner Christian
2053
1910
21
Stöckle Hans-Joachim
2040
1932
17
Sand Rolf
2011
1903
Riedl Maximilian
2008
1892
8
Byhan Gert
2006
1895
28
Kaiser Helmut
2006
1906
1
Pfrommer Martin
2006
1909
9
Hinz Ekkehard
2004
1772
29
Frei Peter
2002
1791
35
Staub Gerhard
2000
1895
10
Walther Reinhard
1997
1898
11
Bräunlin Klaus
1995
1927
18
Schmieder Siegfried
1994
1878
12
Macher Claus
1993
1835
30
Brettschneider Karl
1979
1873
19
Diaz Franco Francisco Jorge
1978
1922
21
Engbrecht Helmut
1973
1908
15
Mangei Paul
1964
1838
16
Schäfer Lutz
1963
1855
22
Streiter Manfred
1963
1858
31
Prill Gerhard
1960
1995
23
Biedermann Herbert
1957
1791
41
Busic Nedjeljko
1951
1769
24
Korth Manfred
1949
1829
13
Schröter Günter-Paul
1949
1719
17
Schwertel Johann
1932
1850
25
Just Joachim
1927
1809
26
Krause Peter
1919
1891
32
Slager Anton
1916
1737
33
Abegg Beat
1914
Meul Willi
1912
1817
18
Gauer Jacques
1905
Hansch Klaus-Michael
1904
1796
34
Dürr Hanno
1898
1656
42
Reimann Günther
1897
1759
29
Neis Dieter
1890
1735
14
Jäger Hans-Ulrich
1889
1757
36
Abel Hans-Peter
1888
1709
27
Trefzer Erhard
1886
1812
20
Sukatsch Manfred
1885
1681
37
Woelbl Josef
1885
1615
28
Stadler Lothar
1883
1672
22
Just Gabriele
1879
1744
38
Jürgens Peter
1872
1736
32
Heni Norbert
1853
1769
39
Stuiber Wilhelm
1852
1698
Blosze Winfried
1851
1705
33
Woisetschläger Adolf
1844
1709
24
Mertens Gottfried
1841
1634
31
Schütze Manfred
1831
1626
25
Duijker Bert
1829
26
Neumann Erwin
1810
1675
35
Steinke Hans-Jörg
1798
1640
34
Rauscher Joachim
1795
1591
40
Aunin Ralf
1790
1651
36
Pocrnic Josip
1759
1672
19
Krüger Bernhard
1758
1564
45
Hoffmann Peter
1739
1365
23
Eppel Werner
1736
1388
43
Lieber Gerhard
1734
1525
38
Pottgiesser Ulrich
1716
1558
43
Erdmann Wolfgang
1711
1445
37
Müller Herbert
1707
1406
Zeldin Boris
1697
1622
27
Müller Norbert
1683
1556
39
Gnirk Hajo
1657
1572
44
Ludwig Richard
1655
1431
44
Daebel Hasso
1651
1393
46
Bartlitz Heinz
1640
1445
46
Khadempour Parviz
1605
1453
30
Payen Gerard
1586
47
Rauer Wilhelm
1586
1361
48
Bardin Christian
1585
41
Langer Helmut
1577
1507
40
Lübbers Doris
1555
1209
45
Stuiber Ingeborg
1470
1205
Geibel Henning
1440
1223
42
Bauer Robert
1423
1210
47
Walther Renate
1197
1017
48