5. Runde am 09.12.2017 um 14:00 Uhr
Brett
SK Schwäbisch Hall (4)
ELO
-
SV Werder Bremen (6)
ELO
3 : 5
PGN
1
GM
Laznicka Viktor
2654
-
GM
Areshchenko Alexander
2645
½:½
2
GM
Postny Evgeny
2569
-
GM
Efimenko Zahar
2636
½:½
3
GM
Michalik Peter
2546
-
GM
Edouard Romain
2607
½:½
4
GM
Wirig Anthony
2498
-
GM
Hracek Zbynek
2610
½:½
5
GM
Womacka Mathias
2434
-
GM
Babula Vlastimil
2556
0 : 1
6
IM
Raykhman Alexander
2402
-
GM
Werle Jan
2526
0 : 1
7
IM
Zeller Frank
2371
-
IM
Markgraf Rolf-Alexander
2513
1 : 0
8
IM
Zpevak Pavel
2342
-
IM
Joachim Sven
2395
0 : 1
Brett
SF Deizisau (6)
ELO
-
SV Mülheim-Nord (4)
ELO
5 : 3
PGN
1
GM
Leko Peter
2679
-
IM
Beerdsen Thomas
2428
1 : 0
2
GM
Blübaum Matthias
2643
-
GM
Levin Felix
2474
½:½
3
GM
Meier Georg
2655
-
GM
Feygin Michael
2489
0 : 1
4
GM
Heimann Andreas
2578
-
IM
Zelbel Patrick
2458
½:½
5
GM
Graf Alexander
2576
-
GM
Hausrath Daniel
2484
½:½
6
Keymer Vincent
2413
-
GM
Saltaev Mihail
2477
1 : 0
7
GM
Dautov Rustem
2596
-
FM
Van Osch Mees
2302
½:½
8
GM
Schlosser Philipp
2503
-
FM
Buckels Valentin
2318
1 : 0
Brett
SV 1930 Hockenheim (6)
ELO
-
MSA Zugzwang (1)
ELO
6 : 2
PGN
1
GM
Wagner Dennis
2564
-
IM
Mons Leon
2500
½:½
2
GM
Saric Ivan
2662
-
GM
Bromberger Stefan
2505
1 : 0
3
GM
Buhmann Rainer
2564
-
GM
Hertneck Gerald
2496
1 : 0
4
GM
Baramidze David
2610
-
IM
Zysk Robert
2400
1 : 0
5
GM
Banusz Tamas
2617
-
FM
Hoffmeyer Falk
2377
1 : 0
6
GM
Braun Arik
2574
-
FM
Schramm Christian
2368
½:½
7
IM
Boguslawski Oleg
2405
-
FM
Gerigk Erasmus
2339
½:½
8
IM
Bodrozic Tomislav
2365
-
IM
Lammers Markus
2308
½:½
Brett
SV Hofheim (2)
ELO
-
FC Bayern München (1)
ELO
4 : 4
PGN
1
GM
Volokitin Andrei
2623
-
IM
Dragnev Valentin
2466
1 : 0
2
GM
Schröder Jan-Christian
2552
-
GM
Studer Noel
2471
½:½
3
GM
Savchenko Stanislav
2477
-
GM
Bischoff Klaus
2510
0 : 1
4
GM
Ginsburg Gennadi
2443
-
IM
Johansson Linus
2468
1 : 0
5
IM
Perske Thore
2443
-
IM
Fedorovsky Michael
2478
0 : 1
6
IM
Lobzhanidze Davit
2432
-
IM
Lindgren Philip
2380
0 : 1
7
GM
Gurevich Vladimir
2475
-
FM
Rafiee Makan
2322
1 : 0
8
IM
Margolin Boris
2376
-
Gretz Denis
2309
½:½
Brett
OSG Baden-Baden (8)
ELO
-
USV TU Dresden (4)
ELO
5 : 3
PGN
1
GM
Wojtaszek Radoslaw
2737
-
GM
Eljanov Pavel
2720
½:½
2
GM
Vallejo Pons Francisco
2714
-
GM
Almasi Zoltan
2707
½:½
3
GM
Bacrot Etienne
2723
-
GM
Nisipeanu Liviu-Dieter
2672
0 : 1
4
GM
Naiditsch Arkadij
2702
-
GM
Bartel Mateusz
2613
½:½
5
GM
Movsesian Sergei
2671
-
IM
Vogel Roven
2493
1 : 0
6
GM
Shirov Alexei
2630
-
FM
Möhn Hans
2368
1 : 0
7
GM
Gustafsson Jan
2640
-
IM
Loxine Jakov
2409
½:½
8
FM
Martin Julian
2422
-
IM
Hoffmann Paul
2384
1 : 0
Brett
SG Speyer-Schwegenheim (3)
ELO
-
Schachfreunde Berlin (4)
ELO
2 : 6
PGN
1
GM
Neiksans Arturs
2584
-
GM
Piorun Kacper
2640
0 : 1
2
GM
Kantans Toms
2524
-
GM
Mista Aleksander
2595
0 : 1
3
IM
Meskovs Nikita
2524
-
GM
Tomczak Jacek
2583
1 : 0
4
IM
Shytaj Luca Dr.
2465
-
IM
Schneider Ilja
2506
½:½
5
IM
Yankelevich Lev
2442
-
GM
Jakubowski Krzysztof
2529
0 : 1
6
Commercon Simon
2255
-
IM
Schreiner Peter
2480
0 : 1
7
Krämer Enrico
2149
-
IM
Baldauf Marco
2483
½:½
8
FM
Mager Denis
2283
-
IM
Lauber Arnd
2423
0 : 1
Brett
Hamburger SK (1)
ELO
-
SG Solingen (8)
ELO
2.5 : 5.5
PGN
1
GM
Svane Rasmus
2595
-
GM
Rapport Richard
2686
½:½
2
GM
Huschenbeth Niclas
2596
-
GM
Ragger Markus
2659
0 : 1
3
GM
Kempinski Robert
2593
-
GM
Van Wely Loek
2663
0 : 1
4
GM
Hansen Sune Berg
2580
-
GM
Bok Benjamin
2611
½:½
5
IM
Lampert Jonas
2514
-
GM
Predojevic Borki
2621
½:½
6
IM
Heinemann Thies
2484
-
GM
Andersen Mads
2589
½:½
7
GM
Rogozenco Dorian
2472
-
GM
Nikolic Predrag
2586
0 : 1
8
IM
Sebastian Dirk
2441
-
GM
Naumann Alexander
2563
½:½
Brett
SK Norderstedt (0)
ELO
-
DJK Aachen (6)
ELO
0.5 : 7.5
PGN
1
IM
Kopylov Michael
2424
-
GM
Van Foreest Jorden
2609
0 : 1
2
FM
Krause Benedict
2453
-
GM
Lupulescu Constantin
2620
0 : 1
3
FM
Parvanyan Ashot
2374
-
GM
Parligras Mircea Emilian
2616
0 : 1
4
Powierski Emil
2334
-
GM
Bindrich Falko
2598
0 : 1
5
FM
Meyer Falko
2212
-
GM
Nijboer Friso
2519
½:½
6
FM
Polischuk Viktor
2302
-
IM
Van Foreest Lucas
2489
0 : 1
7
FM
Kahlert Thomas
2195
-
GM
Zaragatski Ilja
2495
0 : 1
8
Bohnsack Ralf
2153
-
IM
Braun Christian
2369
0 : 1